Elektramusic Playlist May


Subject: Elektramusic Playlist May
From: paul clouvel (paulclouvel@free.fr)
Date: Wed Apr 27 2005 - 11:30:36 EDT


Programme - Playlist - Elektra Radioshow for Experimental Music
------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----
Broadcast on Thursday, May 05 at 7 pm ( GMT + 1 )

Special Playlist : 60x60 Project 2003
more info about 60x60 project at : http://www.voxnovus.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----
Broadcasted works and composers :

01 : Introduction to 60x60 - Welcome (2004) - Douglas Cohen
02 : Shadow Boxer - Allen Strange
03 : Glimmerings - Judith Shatin
04 : Try - Noa Creshevsky
05 : Junk Fragment - Gene Pritsker
06 : Car Acceident - Daniel Eichenbaum
07 : Traffic Under 60 - Aaron Acosta
08 : Radio Play - George Brunner
09 : Last Monday - John Mallia
10 : Goo Mee - David Han
11 : Where am I ? - Mikako Endo
12 : the electronic music revolution wiil most certainly be televised
with the five part harmony, full orchestration, and all the phenomena -
Eric Schwartz
13 : Christmas Bells : Jim Stallings
14 : Gems:#2 Malachite - Charles Norman Mason
15: Cavatina from an Imaginary Opera - Stan Link
16 : Signature: Peace - Scott Brickman
17: Glassbur - John Villec
18: Peptyde Hallucination - Philip Schuessler
19: Forro: One Minute of Listening Pleasure - Michael Kinney
20: Unspoken - Douglas Geers
21: Moth - Tom Lopez
22: PLSR 2003 - Michael Berkovski
23: Lost-Salvage-Divined - Eldad Tsabary
24: Phase 58 - Arthur Gottschalk
25: Dido Remembered - Mary Jane Leach
26: System Activated - Derek Devore
27: Eulogy - Charles Nichols
28: Life Cycle - Mark Petering
29: Machine#04 - Nery Pedro Baeur Junior
30: Imagine Happiness - Elaine Fine
31: Miniature 06 - Costa Schwab
32: 48 Rows in One Minute - Eugene Marlow
33: Rumble Strip - Sean Hickey
34: Loomings - David Claman and Sunita Vatuk
35: The Danube at Batina, Croatia, underwater, 2003 - Annea Lockwood
36: Warbler Garden - Dennis Barthory-Kitsz
37: rnd.snd.bas - Dwight Winenger
38: Trak News Agency - Norbert Herber
39: Variation on 5 sound objects - Lucio Edilberto Cuellar
40: Papa - Sami Moussa
41: Partial Precept - Norman Adams
42: nous n'avons qu'un espoir au monde - Benjamin Thigpen
43: 60 spin - Maggi Payne
44: The Singularity - Michael Vernusky
45: Passing Gas - Charles Berry
46: Birds - Gordon Green
47: Ducks in Motion - David Mooney
48: The Sputnik Diary - David Campbell
49: Reset: 59.5 - James Hegarty
50: Molten Statues - Eric Lyon
51: ripples in sans - Robert Voisey
52: Skrit - John Allemeier
53: Writing Out Loud - David Evan Jones
54: Nice Noise - Juan maria Solare
55: Gocce - Marco Russo
56: One Minute of Eternity - Serban Nichifor
57: Hora - Liana Alexandra
58: Mini-A-Tura - Gerado Perez Giusti
59: love hurts - Elliot Carlson Botero
60: The End is Near - Marco Oppedisano
61: Dance Truman, Dance - Christopher Ward

Broadcast again on Sunday, May 08 at 5 pm ( GMT + 1 )
--------------------------------------------------------------------
more info at :
http://www.elektramusic.com/
http://www.elektramusic.com/forum/
http://www.elektramusic.com/radious.html
http://www.elektramusic.com/60project.html
and of course at : http://www.voxnovus.com/
mailto:elektra@elektramusic.com



This archive was generated by hypermail 2b27 : Sat Dec 22 2007 - 01:46:08 EST